H.S. Soccer Playoffs

Boys

Region I

Class 5A

Area

Lubbock Monterey (21-4-1) vs. El Paso Del Valle (21-6-1), noon, Tuesday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa.

Palo Duro (21-3-3) vs. El Paso Eastlake (20-5-1), 4 p.m. Monday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland.

Birdville (17-6-1) vs. Wichita Falls High (10-8-5), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Bridgeport HS.

South Hills (23-4) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (11-4-8), 6 p.m. Monday, Farrington Field, Fort Worth.

El Paso Jefferson (12-9-1) vs. Caprock (15-5-2), 3:15 p.m. Tuesday, Ratliff Stadium South Field, Odessa

El Paso Bowie (14-4-1) vs. Abilene Cooper (14-8-1), TBA, Tuesday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland.

Aledo (22-2) vs. Arlington Heights (21-2-2), 8 p.m. Monday, Farrington Field, Fort Worth

Denton Ryan (13-3-5) vs. North Side (13-7-2), TBA

 Girls

Region I

Class 5A

Area

Lubbock Coronado (19-6-1) vs. El Paso Eastlake (19-5), 11 a.m. Monday, Grande Communication Stadium, Midland.

Amarillo High (11-12-1) vs. El Paso Andress, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Ratliff Stadium South Field, Odessa.

Grapevine (23-1-1) vs. Wichita Falls High (17-5-3), 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Bridgeport HS.

South Hills (21-5-1) vs. Aledo (14-4-4), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, South Hills HS.

El Paso Jefferson (12-8) vs. Abilene Cooper (16-9), 9 a.m. Monday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland.

El Paso High (23-1) vs. Lubbock Monterey (12-13-1), 9:45 a.m. Tuesday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa.

Colleyville Heritage (15-7-1) vs. V.R. Eaton (22-1), 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Eaton HS

Wichita Falls Rider (25-2-1) vs. Birdville (24-3), 6 p.m. Monday, Wichita Falls Rider HS

 

Boys

Class 4A

Amarillo area Schools only

Area

Pampa (13-9-1) vs. Decatur (15-10-2), TBA, Lubbock.

San Elizario (16-5) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-12-1), 1 p.m. Tuesday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland.

Girls

Class 4A

For Amarillo area schools only

Region I

Borger (5-13-3) vs. Brownwood (13-6), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

San Elizario (13-5) vs. Abilene Wylie (16-8-2), 3 p.m. Tuesday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Pampa (6-12-2) vs. Mineral Wells (14-11), 5 p.m. Monday, Champan Field, Lubbock

Stephenville (21-3) vs. Lubbock Estacado, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Abilene Wylie HS