High school football scores from Week 2 in the Texomaland region:


UIL


District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA


Denton Ryan 0-0 3-0 149 65


Denison 0-0 3-0 73 57


Denton 0-0 2-1 72 64


Sherman 0-0 2-1 95 88


Wichita Falls 0-0 2-1 65 69


WF Rider 0-0 1-2 77 84


Den. Braswell 0-0 0-3 37 147


Thursday, Sept. 14


Denton Ryan 48, Wylie East 22


Friday, Sept. 15


Sherman 35, Mount Pleasant 33


Denison 24, Abilene Wylie 23


Wichita Falls 15, FW Arlington Heights 13


WF Rider 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 14


The Colony 28, Denton 24


Frisco Reedy 52, Denton Braswell 15


Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Argyle 0-0 3-0 161 55


Decatur 0-0 2-1 132 77


Gainesville 0-0 2-1 131 104


WF Hirschi 0-0 2-1 145 48


Burkburnett 0-0 1-2 70 105


Sanger 0-0 1-2 84 90


Thursday, Sept. 14


Graham 42, WF Hirschi 35


Friday, Sept. 15


Gainesville 53, Bridgeport 28


Sanger 49, Krum 7


Argyle 49, Celina 34


Vernon 36, Burkburnett 28


Midlothian Heritage 35, Decatur 21


Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Quinlan Ford 0-0 3-0 130 32


Paris 0-0 2-1 86 88


Anna 0-0 2-1 60 28


North Lamar 0-0 1-2 85 83


Princeton 0-0 1-2 111 103


Liberty-Eylau 0-0 0-3 118 143


Friday, Sept. 15


Anna 33, Van Alstyne 15


Princeton 51, Carr. Creekview 21


Paris 26, Sulphur Springs 23, 2 OT


Greenville 35, North Lamar 31


Texas High 37, Liberty-Eylau 23


Quinlan Ford 42, Venus 3


Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Community 0-0 2-1 54 51


Aubrey 0-0 2-1 79 26


Melissa 0-0 2-1 119 64


Caddo Mills 0-0 2-1 90 80


Celina 0-0 1-2 77 85


Bonham 0-0 1-2 102 112


Friday, Sept. 15


Argyle 49, Celina 34


Pottsboro 44, Bonham 21


Melissa 50, Life Waxahachie 29


Aubrey 28, Pilot Point 6


Sunnyvale 24, Community 9


Caddo Mills 42, Lone Oak 33


Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Whitesboro 0-0 2-1 40 65


Van Alstyne 0-0 2-1 114 78


Pottsboro 0-0 2-1 79 80


Pilot Point 0-0 1-2 63 62


Howe 0-0 0-3 38 133


Callisburg 0-0 0-3 38 68


Friday, Sept. 15


Pottsboro 44, Bonham 21


Aubrey 28, Pilot Point 6


Anna 33, Van Alstyne 15


Gunter 52, Whitesboro 13


Muenster 46, Howe 12


Cooper 20, Callisburg 7


Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 3-0 128 25


S&S 0-0 3-0 73 49


Whitewright 0-0 2-1 102 90


Leonard 0-0 1-2 81 95


Chisum 0-0 1-2 57 108


Cooper 0-0 1-2 28 56


Prairiland 0-0 0-3 34 70


Friday, Sept. 15


Gunter 52, Whitesboro 13


Cooper 20, Callisburg 7


S&S 17, Collinsville 10


Bells 43, Chisum 0


Whitewright 47, Tom Bean 16


Celeste 19, Leonard 18


Winnsboro 20, Prairiland 0


Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Bells 0-0 3-0 153 28


Celeste 0-0 3-0 89 60


Collinsville 0-0 2-1 67 58


Valley View 0-0 2-1 91 109


Blue Ridge 0-0 1-2 87 83


Tom Bean 0-0 0-3 30 118


Trenton 0-0 0-3 28 122


Friday, Sept. 15


S&S 17, Collinsville 10


Bells 43, Chisum 0


Whitewright 47, Tom Bean 16


Celeste 19, Leonard 18


Honey Grove 30, Blue Ridge 26


Rivercrest 55, Trenton 0


Valley View 35, Muenster Sacred Heart 27


Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Linden-Kildare 0-0 3-0 97 50


Wolfe City 0-0 3-0 176 49


Rivercrest 0-0 2-0 108 15


Simms Bowie 0-0 1-0 46 22


Honey Grove 0-0 2-1 79 68


Boles 0-0 0-3 68 138


Friday, Sept. 15


Honey Grove 30, Blue Ridge 26


Rivercrest 55, Trenton 0


Wolfe City 47, Cumby 14


Detroit 50, Boles 22


Linden-Kildare 41, Queen City 17


(Simms Bowie bye)


Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Tioga 0-0 3-0 185 70


Fannindel 0-0 3-0 264 119


Savoy 0-0 0-3 30 156


Irving Universal 0-0 0-2 2 94


Fruitvale 0-0 0-2 45 73


Friday, Sept. 15


Tioga 51, Newcastle 6


Rockwall Heritage Christian 46, Savoy 0


Fannindel 106, Campbell 56


McKinney Cornerstone 51, Irv. Universal 2


Saturday, Sept. 16


Fruitvale at Wylie Prep, 2 p.m.


TAPPS


Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA


Dallas Shelton 0-0 2-0 61 28


TCS 0-0 2-0 64 44


M. Christian 0-0 2-0 58 14


First Baptist 0-0 1-2 123 133


Gainesville St 0-0 0-1 14 35


D. Covenant 0-0 0-3 32 172


Friday, Sept. 15


Texoma Christian 34, Kennedale Fellowship 16


Colleyville Covenant 66, Dallas First Baptist 44


Dallas Shelton 40, Texas School for the Deaf 8


FM Coram Deo 69, Dallas Covenant 20


McKInney Christian 20, Carr. Prince of Peace 0


(Gainesville State bye)